Home Apartments Flights Flowers Girls Hotels Photos Map Contact



Home :: Timetable of buses to Odessa from Kiev, Nikolaev, Kherson, Lugansk, Donetsk, Dnepropetrovsk. Odessa bus terminal, tickets prices and online booking.

June 22, 2015. Going to Odessa by bus is not the best way of transportation, but if there is no other choice left, it's going to be easy to do and tickets are cheap. Below is the timetable of buses going to Odessa from Kiev and timetable of buses going out of Odessa to other cities around Ukraine. You can also check timetable of Dnepropetrovsk buses, Lugansk buses, Donetsk buses and Kharkov buses. Check this link to buy tickets to Odessa online, ticket.bus.com.ua. If you have some questions, call me at +380502242890 or contact me at my e-mail address Alex@LuganskUkraine.info
Odessa Bus Station

Buses timetable from Kiev to Odessa. 480 km travel distance. 7-8 hours travel time.

Bus type Departure Arrival Departure time Arrival time Ticket price
Mercedes-45 KIEV ODESSA 06:10 14:05 $15
Mitsubishi-55 KIEV ODESSA 07:30 14:35 $15
Neoplan KIEV ODESSA 08:05 14:30 $20
Safyr KIEV ODESSA 08:45 14:45 $15
Gunsel-49 KIEV ODESSA 10:15 17:40 $15
Safyr KIEV ODESSA 12:00 18:00 $20
Mitsubishi-55 KIEV ODESSA 12:45 19:50 $15
Gunsel KIEV ODESSA 13:40 19:50 $17
Mitsubishi-55 KIEV ODESSA 16:30 23:10 $15
Safyr KIEV ODESSA 17:45 00:10 $18
Safyr KIEV ODESSA 18:00 00:25 $20
Gunsel KIEV ODESSA 18:30 01:15 $20
Neoplan-30 KIEV ODESSA 20:20 04:35 $15
Mitsubishi-55 KIEV ODESSA 21:45 04:50 $15
Mitsubishi-55 KIEV ODESSA 22:00 05:00 $15
Gunsel KIEV ODESSA 23:00 05:20 $17
Safyr KIEV ODESSA 23:40 05:40 $18
Safyr KIEV ODESSA 23:45 05:45 $20

Buses timetable from Odessa to Kiev. 480 km travel distance. 7-8 hours travel time.

Bus type Departure Arrival Departure time Arrival time Ticket price
Gunsel-49 ODESSA KIEV 00:35 06:50 $17
Safyr ODESSA KIEV 01:15 07:45 $18
Safyr ODESSA KIEV 01:30 07:55 $20
Mercedes-35 ODESSA KIEV 06:40 13:45 $13
Mitsubishi-55 ODESSA KIEV 07:30 14:35 $15
Neoplan-51 ODESSA KIEV 08:00 15:45 $15
Mitsubishi-55 ODESSA KIEV 12:30 19:40 $15
Gunsel-49 ODESSA KIEV 13:30 20:00 $17
Safyr ODESSA KIEV 16:00 22:35 $18
Safyr ODESSA KIEV 18:35 00:40 $20
Gunsel-49 ODESSA KIEV 21:15 04:00 $20
Mitsubishi-55 ODESSA KIEV 22:30 05:35 $15
Mitsubishi-55 ODESSA KIEV 23:30 05:35 $15
Mitsubishi-55 ODESSA KIEV 23:55 06:25 $15

Buses timetable from Nikolaev to Odessa. 130-159 km travel distance. 2-3 hours travel time.

Bus type Departure Arrival Departure time Arrival time Ticket price
Yutong NIKOLAEV ODESSA 01:35 03:50 $4
Neoplan NIKOLAEV ODESSA 01:40 04:15 $5
Bova NIKOLAEV ODESSA 03:35 06:25 $4
MAN-51 NIKOLAEV ODESSA 03:45 06:30 $4
King Long NIKOLAEV ODESSA 04:05 06:35 $4
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 04:20 06:50 $4
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 04:35 07:30 $5
Mitsubishi NIKOLAEV ODESSA 05:15 07:40 $6
Neoplan NIKOLAEV ODESSA 05:30 08:15 $6
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 06:50 09:10 $4
Volvo NIKOLAEV ODESSA 07:30 10:00 $4
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 08:35 11:30 $4
Mercedes-50 NIKOLAEV ODESSA 08:40 10:55 $4
Iveko-40 NIKOLAEV ODESSA 08:55 11:50 $4
Etalon NIKOLAEV ODESSA 09:40 12:40 $4
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 13:45 16:45 $4
BAZ NIKOLAEV ODESSA 14:20 17:15 $5
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 14:40 17:35 $5
MAN-51 NIKOLAEV ODESSA 15:15 18:00 $4
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 15:25 18:00 $6
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 15:55 18:40 $4
Mercedes NIKOLAEV ODESSA 18:10 21:05 $4
Etalon NIKOLAEV ODESSA 19:30 22:25 $5

Buses timetable from Odessa to Nikolaev. 130-159 km travel distance. 2-3 hours travel time.

Bus type Departure Arrival Departure time Arrival time Ticket price
IK-250 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 05:30 08:20 $4
Mercedes ODESSA NIKOLAEV 06:15 09:10 $5
Mercedes-18 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 06:40 09:45 $5
Mercedes-20 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 07:20 10:15 $5
Setra ODESSA NIKOLAEV 07:25 11:10 $4
Bogdan ODESSA NIKOLAEV 07:35 10:25 $4
Volvo ODESSA NIKOLAEV 08:15 11:10 $4
MAN-51 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 09:30 12:05 $4
Mercedes-18 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 09:50 12:45 $4
Mercedes-18 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 10:55 13:15 $6
BAZ ODESSA NIKOLAEV 13:00 15:45 $4
BAZ ODESSA NIKOLAEV 13:00 15:55 $4
IK-250 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 13:40 16:35 $4
Neoplan ODESSA NIKOLAEV 14:00 17:20 $4
Yutong ODESSA NIKOLAEV 14:40 17:20 $5
BAZ-Etalon ODESSA NIKOLAEV 14:50 17:45 $5
Mercedes ODESSA NIKOLAEV 16:00 19:35 $4
Mercedes-46 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 16:10 18:10 $6
Neoplan ODESSA NIKOLAEV 17:10 20:05 $5
Mercedes ODESSA NIKOLAEV 17:30 20:25 $5
Bova-49 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 17:30 21:05 $4
Mercedes ODESSA NIKOLAEV 17:50 20:20 $5
Volvo ODESSA NIKOLAEV 18:15 21:05 $4
Neoplan ODESSA NIKOLAEV 19:00 21:45 $5
Neoplan ODESSA NIKOLAEV 19:00 22:20 $4
Neoplan ODESSA NIKOLAEV 19:50 22:20 $5
Setra-215 ODESSA NIKOLAEV 19:50 23:10 $5
Mercedes ODESSA NIKOLAEV 19:55 22:15 $4
Mercedes ODESSA NIKOLAEV 20:10 23:40 $4
Volvo ODESSA NIKOLAEV 20:25 23:00 $6
Neoplan ODESSA NIKOLAEV 20:35 23:10 $5
Mercedes ODESSA NIKOLAEV 20:55 23:05 $5
Mercedes ODESSA NIKOLAEV 21:00 23:40 $5

Buses timetable from Kherson to Odessa. 204 km travel distance. 4 hours travel time.

Bus type Departure Arrival Departure time Arrival time Ticket price
Vankhu KHERSON ODESSA 02:40 06:35 $10
BAZ KHERSON ODESSA 07:00 11:30 $6
BAZ KHERSON ODESSA 07:35 12:00 $6
Mercedes-18 KHERSON ODESSA 08:55 13:25 $7
Mercedes-18 KHERSON ODESSA 12:50 17:15 $7
Mercedes-608 KHERSON ODESSA 13:15 17:35 $7
Mercedes-18 KHERSON ODESSA 16:40 21:05 $7

Buses timetable from Odessa to Kherson. 204 km travel distance. 4 hours travel time.

Bus type Departure Arrival Departure time Arrival time Ticket price
Mercedes-20 ODESSA KHERSON 00:10 06:25 $6
Mercedes ODESSA KHERSON 06:15 10:35 $7
Mercedes-18 ODESSA KHERSON 06:40 11:05 $6
Mercedes-18 ODESSA KHERSON 07:20 11:50 $7
Mercedes-18 ODESSA KHERSON 09:50 14:21 $6
Mercedes-18 ODESSA KHERSON 13:00 17:15 $6
BAZ ODESSA KHERSON 14:50 19:20 $5
Mercedes ODESSA KHERSON 15:35 20:10 $9
Mercedes-48 ODESSA KHERSON 16:10 20:10 $9
Mercedes-45 ODESSA KHERSON 17:10 21:35 $8
Mercedes-50 ODESSA KHERSON 17:30 22:00 $5
Mercedes ODESSA KHERSON 17:50 22:40 $9
Mercedes ODESSA KHERSON 18:15 22:30 $7
Neoplan ODESSA KHERSON 19:00 23:25 $5
Setra-215 ODESSA KHERSON 19:50 00:25 $5
Mercedes ODESSA KHERSON 19:50 23:45 $7
Mercedes ODESSA KHERSON 20:00 00:35 $5
Mercedes ODESSA KHERSON 20:25 00:25 $5
Mercedes ODESSA KHERSON 20:35 00:35 $5

Buses timetable from Dnepropetrovsk to Odessa. 464 km travel distance. 9 hours travel time.

Please, note that there are two bus stations in Odessa. The address of Odessa Cetral Bus Station is Kolontaivska St, 58. Another station where buses depart is called Privoz and it's located on Novoshchipnyi Ryad St, 5.
From To Departure time Arrival time Ticket price
DNEPROPETROVSK ODESSA 08:00 18:00 $16
DNEPROPETROVSK ODESSA 10:55 20:35 $16
DNEPROPETROVSK ODESSA 19:30 06:30 $21
DNEPROPETROVSK ODESSA
(Privoz)
19:30 07:00 $21
DNEPROPETROVSK ODESSA 22:00 06:50 $16

Buses timetable from Odessa to Dnepropetrovsk. 464 km travel distance. 9 hours travel time.

From To Departure time Arrival time Ticket price
ODESSA DNEPROPETROVSK 09:30 18:50 $23
ODESSA DNEPROPETROVSK 10:55 19:45 $23
ODESSA
(Privoz)
DNEPROPETROVSK 16:00 03:02 $28
ODESSA DNEPROPETROVSK 17:10 03:32 $28
ODESSA DNEPROPETROVSK 21:00 06:00 $23